top of page
Privacy Policy

We give Costest Studio we understand, promote and respect your rights to privacy, freedom of expression, free initiative and self-determination, clarifying in this policy the situations and justifications for the treatment of personal data collected through our website www.coest.me.

 

We request personal information limited to contact details and use this information to provide you with a service. Processing data under the requirements established by the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (Law No. 13.709/2018) informing what information is collected and how it is used for your knowledge and your express consent.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide the requested service. When we store data, we use commercially acceptable resources and solutions to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

 

We do not share personally identifiable information publicly, except as required by law.

 

Our site has links to external sites in order to facilitate access to information and content presented by them, however it is important to note that we only provide the link with the direction since the external sites are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites and cannot accept responsibility for their respective privacy policies.

 

You are free to refuse our request for personal information, with the understanding that we may not be able to provide you with some of the services you require.

 

Your continued use of our website will be deemed acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle your data, please contact our Data Protection Officer or through one of our contact channels published on the website.

MENU

bottom of page